Privacy Policy

Sara Fernández Carmona informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users that may be collected during navigation through the website https://bemycontent.com/

In this sense, Sara Fernández Carmona guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD ). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Responsible identity
Owner: Sara Fernández Carmona
NIF: 46481444P
Address: C / Esquadres 21, L’Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona, ​​Spain
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://bemycontent.com/

Principles applied in data processing
In the treatment of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require consent for the processing of personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Owner will previously inform the User with absolute transparency.

Principle of minimization of data: The Owner will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes requested.

Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The Owner will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Owner will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.

In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.

The Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the data of its users by third parties.

Obtaining personal data
To browse https://bemycontent.com/ it is not necessary that you provide any personal data.
The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

By contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.
Rights
The Owner informs you that you have the right to:

Request access to stored data.
Request a rectification or cancellation.
Request the limitation of your treatment.
Oppose treatment.
You cannot exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact Sara Fernández Carmona and request information on the data you have stored and how you have obtained them, request their rectification, oppose the treatment, limit their use or request the cancellation of those data in the files of the Owner.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you have to send an email to [email protected] along with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data
When you connect to the website to send an email to the Owner, you subscribe to their newsletter, you are providing personal information for which the person in charge is Sara Fernández Carmona. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by – Hostinger International Ltd— only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Owner is different according to the information capture system:

Contact forms: The Holder requests personal data, which may include: name and surname, email address, telephone number and website address in order to answer User queries.

For example, Sara Fernández Carmona uses this data to respond to messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that Users may have regarding the information included on the website, the treatment of personal data, questions regarding legal texts included in the website, as well as any other query that the User may have and that is not subject to the conditions of the website.
There are other purposes for which the Owner processes personal data:

To guarantee compliance with the conditions contained in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

To support and improve the services offered by this website.

To analyze user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data that is obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User’s computer when browsing the Website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy.

To manage social networks. Sara Fernández Carmona has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the owner’s social networks, the treatment of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the appropriate social network in each case and that you have previously accepted.

You can check the privacy policies of the main social networks on these links:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
YouTube
Instagram
Reddit
WhatsApp

The Owner will process your personal data in order to correctly manage their presence on the social network, inform you of their activities, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case will the Owner use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.
Security of personal data
To protect your personal data, the Owner takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to avoid its loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of the same.

The Website is hosted by Hostinger International Ltd (hostinger.es). The security of the data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures. You can check their privacy policy for more information.
Content from other websites
The pages of this website may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.
Cookies Policy
For this website to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the page Cookies Policy you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of the cookies.

Legitimation for data processing
The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

The categories of personal data that the Owner processes are:

Identifying data.
Specially protected categories of data are not processed.
Retention of personal data
The personal data you provide to the Owner will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

Google Analytics es un servicio de analítica web prestado por Google, Inc., una compañía de Delaware cuya oficina principal está en 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, Estados Unidos (“Google”).
Google Analytics utiliza “cookies”, que son archivos de texto ubicados en tu ordenador, para ayudar al Titular a analizar el uso que hacen los Usuarios del sitio Web. La información que genera la cookie acerca del uso del sitio Web (incluyendo la dirección IP) será directamente transmitida y archivada por Google en los servidores de Estados Unidos.
Más información en: https://analytics.google.com
DoubleClick by Google es un conjunto de servicios publicitarios proporcionado por Google, Inc., una compañía de Delaware cuya oficina principal está en 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, Estados Unidos (“Google”).
DoubleClick utiliza cookies que sirven para aumentar la relevancia de los anuncios relacionados con tus búsquedas recientes.
Más información en: https://www.doubleclickbygoogle.com
En la página de Política de privacidad de Google se explica cómo Google gestiona la privacidad en lo que respecta al uso de las cookies y otra información.

También puedes ver una lista de los tipos de cookies que utiliza Google y sus colaboradores y toda la información relativa al uso que hacen de las cookies publicitarias.

Navegación Web
Al navegar por https://bemycontent.com/ se pueden recoger datos no identificativos, que pueden incluir, la dirección IP, geolocalización, un registro de cómo se utilizan los servicios y sitios, hábitos de navegación y otros datos que no pueden ser utilizados para identificarte.

El sitio Web utiliza los siguientes servicios de análisis de terceros:

Google Analytics.
DoubleClick by Google.
El Titular utiliza la información obtenida para obtener datos estadísticos, analizar tendencias, administrar el sitio, estudiar patrones de navegación y para recopilar información demográfica.

El Titular no se hace responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales que realicen las páginas web a las que puedas acceder a través de los distintos enlaces que contiene el sitio Web.

Exactitud y veracidad de los datos personales
Te comprometes a que los datos facilitados al Titular sean correctos, completos, exactos y vigentes, así como a mantenerlos debidamente actualizados.

Como Usuario del sitio Web eres el único responsable de la veracidad y corrección de los datos remitidos al sitio Web exonerando a Sara Fernández Carmona de cualquier responsabilidad al respecto.

Aceptación y consentimiento
Como Usuario del sitio Web declaras haber sido informado de las condiciones sobre protección de datos de carácter personal, aceptas y consientes el tratamiento de los mismos por parte de Sara Fernández Carmona en la forma y para las finalidades indicadas en esta Política de Privacidad.

Revocabilidad
Para ejercitar tus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición tienes que enviar un correo electrónico a [email protected] junto con la prueba válida en derecho como una fotocopia del DNI o equivalente.

El ejercicio de estos derechos no incluye ningún dato que Sara Fernández Carmona esté obligada a conservar con fines administrativos, legales o de seguridad.

Cambios en la Política de Privacidad
El Titular se reserva el derecho a modificar la presente Política de Privacidad para adaptarla a novedades legislativas o jurisprudenciales, así como a prácticas de la industria.

Estas políticas estarán vigentes hasta que sean modificadas por otras debidamente publicadas.

Política de privacidad
Tu privacidad es importante para mí. En esta declaración de privacidad te explico qué datos personales recopilo de mis usuarios y cómo los utilizo. Te animo a leer detenidamente estos términos antes de facilitar tus datos personales en esta web. Los mayores de trece años podrán registrarse en https://bemycontent.com/ como usuarios sin el previo consentimiento de sus padres o tutores.

En el caso de los menores de trece años se requiere el consentimiento de los padres o tutores para el tratamiento de sus datos personales.

En ningún caso se recabarán del menor de edad datos relativos a la situación profesional, económica o a la intimidad de los otros miembros de la familia, sin el consentimiento de éstos.

Si eres menor de trece años y has accedido a este sitio web sin avisar a tus padres no debes registrarte como usuario.

En esta web se respetan y cuidan los datos personales de los usuarios. Como usuario debes saber que tus derechos están garantizados.

Me he esforzado en crear un espacio seguro y confiable y por eso quiero compartir mis principios respecto a tu privacidad:

Nunca solicito información personal a menos que realmente sea necesaria para prestarte los servicios que me requieras.
Nunca comparto información personal de mis usuarios con nadie, excepto para cumplir con la ley o en caso que cuente con tu autorización expresa.
Nunca utilizo tus datos personales
5000/5000
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the Owner analyze the use made by Users of the Website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.
More information at: https://analytics.google.com
DoubleClick by Google is a set of advertising services provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
DoubleClick uses cookies that serve to increase the relevance of ads related to your recent searches.
More information at: https://www.doubleclickbygoogle.com
The Google Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy in regards to the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its collaborators and all the information related to the use they make of advertising cookies.

Web navegation
By browsing https://bemycontent.com/ non-identifying data can be collected, which may include, the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The Website uses the following third-party analytics services:

Google Analytics.
DoubleClick by Google.
The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and to collect demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the treatment of personal data made by web pages that you can access through the different links on the website.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data
You agree that the information provided to the Owner is correct, complete, exact and current, as well as keeping it duly updated.

As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the website, exonerating Sara Fernández Carmona from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent
As a user of the website, you declare to have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment thereof by Sara Fernández Carmona in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability
To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you have to send an email to [email protected] along with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Sara Fernández Carmona is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes in the Privacy Policy
The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

Privacy Policy
Your privacy is important to me. In this privacy statement I explain what personal data I collect from my users and how I use it. I encourage you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal data on this website. Those over the age of thirteen may register at https://bemycontent.com/ as users without the prior consent of their parents or guardians.

In the case of minors under thirteen, the consent of the parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data.

In no case will data regarding the professional, economic or privacy of the other family members be collected from the minor, without their consent.

If you are under thirteen and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you should not register as a user.

On this website the personal data of users is respected and cared for. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

I have strived to create a safe and reliable space and that is why I want to share my principles regarding your privacy:

I never request personal information unless it is really necessary to provide you with the services you require.
I never share my users’ personal information with anyone, except to comply with the law or in case you have your express authorization.

I never use your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.
It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative or self-regulatory requirements, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to fill out a form from any of their contact forms where personal data is collected.

Sara Fernández Carmona has adapted this website to the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the LOPD development regulations. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the treatment of your personal data
Responsible Identity: Sara Fernández Carmona
Trade name: Be My Content
NIF: 46481444P
Address: C / Esquadres 21, L’Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona, ​​Spain
Email: [email protected]
Activity: Copywriting
For the purposes of the provisions of the aforementioned General Data Protection Regulation, the personal data that you send me through the web forms will receive the data processing of “Web users and subscribers”.

For the treatment of my users’ data, I implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in current legislation.

Principles that I will apply to your personal information
In the treatment of your personal data, I will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:
Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: I will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that I will inform you of in advance with absolute transparency.
Principle of data minimization: I will only request strictly necessary data in relation to the purposes for which I require it. The minimum possible.
Principle of limitation of the conservation period: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, I will inform you of the corresponding conservation period, in the case of subscriptions, I will periodically review my lists and delete those records inactive for a considerable time.
Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that adequate security of personal data is guaranteed and confidentiality is guaranteed. You should know that I take all the necessary precautions to avoid unauthorized access or improper use of my users’ data by third parties.
How have I obtained your data?
The personal data that I treat in Be My Content comes from:

Contact Form
Subscription form
Blog Comments
What are your rights when you provide me with your data?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not I am processing personal data that concerns me at Be My Content.

Interested persons have the right to:

Request access to personal data regarding the interested party
Request its rectification or deletion
Request limitation of your treatment
Oppose treatment
Request data portability
Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. Sara Fernández Carmona will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As an interested party, you have the right to receive the personal data that concerns you, that you have provided me and in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another data controller when:

Treatment is based on consent
The data has been provided by the interested person.
The treatment is carried out by automated means.
By exercising your right to data portability, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from controller to controller when technically possible.

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.

For what purpose do I process your personal data?
When a user connects to this website for example to comment on a post, send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, he is providing personal information for which Be My Content is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, the user gives her consent for her information to be collected, used, managed and stored by https://bemycontent.com/, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

In Be My Content there are different systems for capturing personal information and I treat the information provided by interested persons with the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

Contact form: I request the following personal information: Name, Email, to respond to the requirements of the users of https://bemycontent.com/. For example, I can use these data to respond to your request and respond to doubts, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included on the web, the services provided through the web, the treatment of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included on the web, as well as any other queries you may have that are not subject to the contracting conditions. I inform you that the data you provide will be located on Mailchimp’s servers (Sara Fernández Carmona’s provider) outside the EU in the US. Mailchimp is covered by the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement, whose information is available here, approved by the European Data Protection Committee.
Content subscription form: In this case, I request the following personal data: Email, to manage the subscription list, send newsletters, promotions and special offers, provided by the user when subscribing. Within the web there are several forms to activate the subscription. The electronic bulletins or newsletter are managed by Mailchimp. I inform you that the data you provide will be located on Mailchimp’s servers (Sara Fernández Carmona’s provider) outside the EU in the US. Mailchimp is covered by the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement, whose information is available here, approved by the European Data Protection Committee.
Registration form for blog comments: To comment on blog posts https://bemycontent.com/ the user is required to register through this form. In this case, I request the following personal information: Name, Email, Website, Once registered, the user will be able to make as many comments as they wish and respond to the above. I inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of Hostinger International Ltd (provider of Sara Fernández Carmona) within the EU.
There are other purposes for which I treat your personal data:

To guarantee compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
To support and improve the services offered by this website.
Other non-identifying data is also collected that is obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website that I detail in the cookie policy.
To manage social networks. Be My Content may have a presence on social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of https://bemycontent.com, will be governed by this section. As well as for those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the appropriate social network in each case and previously accepted by the user of Sara Fernández Carmona. It will process your data for the purposes of correctly managing your presence on the social network, reporting on Be My Content activities, products or services. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case will I use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.
In accordance with the provisions of the general European data protection regulation (RGPD) 2016/679, Sara Fernández Carmona (Be My Content) with address at C / Esquadres 21, 08901 L’Hospitalet de Llobregat (Barcelona, ​​Spain), will be responsible for the treatment of the data corresponding to Web users and subscribers.

Be My Content does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, in these cases, consent will be required from users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest security standards.

Legitimación para el tratamiento de tus datos
La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es: el consentimiento.

Para contactar o realizar comentarios en esta web se requiere el consentimiento con esta política de privacidad.

La oferta prospectiva o comercial de productos y servicios está basada en el consentimiento que se le solicita, sin que en ningún caso la retirada de este consentimiento condicione la ejecución del contrato de suscripción.

Categoría de datos
Las categorías de datos que se tratan son datos identificativos.

No se tratan categorías de datos especialmente protegidos.

¿Por cuánto tiempo conservaré tus datos?
Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán:

Hasta que no se solicite su supresión por el interesado.
¿A qué destinatarios se comunicarán tus datos?
Muchas herramientas que utilizo para gestionar tus datos son contratados por terceros.

Para prestar servicios estrictamente necesarios para el desarrollo de la actividad, https://bemycontent.com/, comparte datos con los siguientes prestadores bajo sus correspondientes condiciones de privacidad:

Google Analytics: un servicio analítico de web prestado por Google, Inc., una compañía de Delaware cuya oficina principal está en 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, Estados Unidos (“Google”). Google Analytics utiliza “cookies”, que son archivos de texto ubicados en tu ordenador, para ayudar a https://bemycontent.com/ a analizar el uso que hacen los usuarios del sitio web. La información que genera la cookie acerca de su uso de https://bemycontent.com/ (incluyendo tu dirección IP) será directamente transmitida y archivada por Google en los servidores de Estados Unidos.

Hosting: Hostinger International Ltd, con domicilio domicilio legal en la dirección 61 Lordou Vironos st. 6023 Larnaca, República de Chipre (“Hostinger”). Más información en: https://www.hostinger.es/ (Hostinger International Ltd). Hostinger International Ltd trata los datos con la finalidad de realizar sus servicios de hosting a Sara Fernández Carmona.

Plataforma web: Automattic Inc., con domicilio en EEUU. Más información en: https://es.wordpress.com/ (Automattic Inc.). Automattic Inc. trata los datos con la finalidad de realizar sus servicios de plataforma web a Sara Fernández Carmona.

Email marketing: The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a , con domicilio en EEUU. Más información en: https://mailchimp.com/ (The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a ). The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a trata los datos con la finalidad de realizar sus servicios de email marketing a Sara Fernández Carmona.

Navegación

Al navegar por https://bemycontent.com/ se pueden recoger datos no identificables, que pueden incluir, direcciones IP, ubicación geográfica (aproximadamente), un registro de cómo se utilizan los servicios y sitios, y otros datos que no pueden ser utilizados para identificar al usuario. Entre los datos no identificativos están también los relacionados a tus hábitos de navegación a través de servicios de terceros. Esta web utiliza los siguientes servicios de análisis de terceros:

Google Analytics
Google Search Console
SEMRush
Ahrefs
Moz
Facebook Píxel

Utilizo esta información para analizar tendencias, administrar el sitio, rastrear los movimientos de los usuarios alrededor del sitio y para recopilar información demográfica sobre mi base de usuarios en su conjunto.

Secreto y seguridad de los datos
https://bemycontent.com/ se compromete en el uso y tratamiento de los datos incluidos personales de los usuarios, respetando su confidencialidad y a utilizarlos de acuerdo con la finalidad del mismo, así como a dar cumplimiento a su obligación de guardarlos y adaptar todas las medidas para evitar la alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, de conformidad con lo establecido en la normativa vigente de protección de datos.

Esta web incluye un certificado SSL. Se trata de un protocolo de seguridad que hace que tus datos viajen de manera íntegra y segura, es decir, la transmisión de los datos entre un servidor y usuario web, y en retroalimentación, es totalmente cifrada o encriptada.

https://bemycontent.com/ no puede garantizar la absoluta inexpugnabilidad de la red Internet y por tanto la violación de los datos mediante accesos fraudulentos a ellos por parte de terceros.

Con respecto a la confidencialidad del procesamiento, Sara Fernández Carmona se asegurará de que cualquier persona que esté autorizada por Be My Content para procesar los datos del cliente (incluido su personal, colaboradores y prestadores), estará bajo la obligación apropiada de confidencialidad (ya sea un deber contractual o legal).

Cuando se presente algún incidente de seguridad, al darse cuenta Be My Content, deberá notificar al Cliente sin demoras indebidas y deberá proporcionar información oportuna relacionada con el Incidente de Seguridad tal como se conozca o cuando el Cliente lo solicite razonablemente.

4979/5000
Límite de caracteres: 5000
Legitimation for the treatment of your data
The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact or make comments on this website, consent is required with this privacy policy.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract.

Data category
The categories of data that are processed are identifying data.

Specially protected categories of data are not processed.

How long will I keep your data?
The personal data provided will be kept:

Until its deletion is requested by the interested party.
To which recipients will your data be communicated?
Many tools that I use to manage your data are contracted by third parties.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, https://bemycontent.com/, shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Google Analytics: A web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help https://bemycontent.com/ to analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of https://bemycontent.com/ (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.

Hosting: Hostinger International Ltd, with legal address at address 61 Lordou Vironos st. 6023 Larnaca, Republic of Cyprus (“Hostinger”). More information at: https://www.hostinger.es/ (Hostinger International Ltd). Hostinger International Ltd processes the data in order to carry out its hosting services to Sara Fernández Carmona.

Web platform: Automattic Inc., domiciled in the USA. More information at: https://es.wordpress.com/ (Automattic Inc.). Automattic Inc. processes the data in order to carry out its web platform services to Sara Fernández Carmona.

Email marketing: The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a, domiciled in the USA. More information at: https://mailchimp.com/ (The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a). The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a processes the data in order to carry out its email marketing services to Sara Fernández Carmona.

Navigation

By browsing https://bemycontent.com/ unidentifiable data may be collected, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how the services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Among the non-identifying data are also those related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

Google Analytics
Google Search Console
SEMRush
Ahrefs
Moz
Facebook Pixel

I use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track user movements around the site, and to gather demographic information about my user base as a whole.

Secret and data security
https://bemycontent.com/ is committed to the use and processing of the personal data of users, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with its purpose, as well as complying with their obligation to save and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel completely and safely, that is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, it is fully encrypted or encrypted.

https://bemycontent.com/ cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Regarding the confidentiality of the processing, Sara Fernández Carmona will ensure that any person who is authorized by Be My Content to process the client’s data (including its staff, collaborators and providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (either a contractual or legal duty).

When a security incident occurs, upon realizing Be My Content, you must notify the Client without undue delay and must provide timely information related to the Security Incident as known or when the Client reasonably requests it.

Accuracy and veracity of the data
As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to https://bemycontent.com/, exonerating Sara Fernández Carmona (Be My Content) from any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent
The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by Sara Fernández Carmona (Be My Content) in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability
The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to Sara Fernández Carmona (Be My Content) in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

Changes in privacy policy
Sara Fernández Carmona reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices. In these cases, Sara Fernández Carmona will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice before their implementation.

Commercial mailings
According to the LSSICE, https://bemycontent.com/ does not carry out SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the web, the user has the possibility of giving their express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, https://bemycontent.com/ undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.

Document reviewed on 25/06/2020.

botón de volver arriba